Champions League 2003-2004 Preliminaries
home  Super league  Turkey cup  Europa league  Euro cup 2008 
World cup 2010  most popular turkish teams  game 





Champions League 2003-2004 Preliminaries 3.round

PFC CSKA Sofia (Bul) - Galatasaray SK (Tur) : 0 - 3 ( 0 - 3 )
AC Sparta Praha (Cze) - FK Vardar (Mac) : 2 - 2 ( 3 - 2 )
AFC Ajax (Ned) - Grazer AK (Aut) : 2 - 1 ( 1 - 1 ) after extra time
NK Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) - FC Dynamo Kyiv (Ukr) :0 - 2 ( 1 - 3 )
Celtic FC (Sco) - MTK Hungßria FC (Hun) : 1 - 0 ( 4 - 0 )
FC K°benhavn (Den) - Rangers FC (Sco) : 1 - 2 ( 1 - 1 )
Olympique de Marseille (Fra) - FK Austria Wien (Aut) :0 - 0 ( 1 - 0 )
BV Borussia Dortmund (Ger) - Club Brugge KV (Bel) :2 - 1 [ 2 - 4 ] on penalties ( 1 - 2 )
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (Rus) - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr) : 3 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
SL Benfica (Por) - S.S. Lazio (Ita) : 0 - 1 ( 1 - 3 )
RC Deportivo La Coru˝a (Esp) - Rosenborg BK (Nor) : 1 - 0 ( 0 - 0 )
AEK Athens FC (Gre) - Grasshopper-Club (Sui) : 3 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
Chelsea FC (Eng) - MŠK Zilina (Svk): 3 - 0 ( 2 - 0 )
Slavia Praha (Cze)- RC Celta de Vigo (Esp) : 2 - 0 ( 0 - 3 )
Newcastle United FC (Eng) - FK Partizan (Yug) : 0 - 1 [ 3 - 4 on penalties] ( 1 - 0 )
Wisla Krakˇw (Pol) - Anderlecht (Bel) :0 - 1 ( 1 - 3 )






Champions League 2003-2004 Preliminaries 2.round

Celtic (Sco) - Kaunas (Lit) : 1 - 0 (4 - 0)
Slavia Prague (Cze) - Leotar (Bos) : 2 - 0 (2 - 1)
GAK (Aus) - Tirana (Alb) : 2 - 1 (5 - 1)
Omonia (Cyp) - Wisla (Pol) : 2 - 2 (2 - 5)
Rosenborg (Nor) - Bohemians (Ire) : 4 - 0 (1 - 0)
HJK (Fin) - MTK (Hun) : 1 - 0 (1 - 3)
Shakhtar (Ukr) - Sheriff (Mol) : 2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Sliema (Mal) - FC Kopenhag : 0 - 6 (1 - 4)
Vardar (Mac) - CSKA Moscow (Rus) : 1 - 1 (2 - 1)
Djurgarden (Swe) - Partizan (Sir ) : 2 - 2 (1 - 1)
M. Tel-Aviv (Isr) - Zilina (Slk) : 1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) - Maribor (Slo) : 2 - 1 (1 - 1)
CSKA Sofia (Bul) - Pyunik (Arm) : 1 - 0 (2 - 0)
Anderlecht (Bel) - Rapid Bucharst (Aus) : 3 - 2 (0 - 0)


Champions League 2003-2004 Preliminaries 1.round

Barry Town (Wal) - V.Skopje (Mac): 2 - 1 ( 0 - 3 )
Bohemians (Ire) - Bate Borisov (Blr) : 3 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )
F.Tallinn (Est) - S.Tiraspol (Mol) : 1 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
Helsinki (Fin) - Glentoran (NIr): 1 - 0 ( 0 - 0 )
Irtysh ( Kaz) - O.Nicosia (Cyp) : 1 - 2 ( 0 - 0 )
Kaunas (Lit) - Torshavn (Far) : 4 - 1 ( 1 - 0 )
Leotar (Bos) - Grevenmacher (Lux) : 2 - 0 ( 0 - 0)
Reykjavik (Isl) - Pyunik (Arm) : 1 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
S.Riga (Lat) - Sliema W. (Mal) : 3 - 1 ( 0 - 2 )   by away goal
Tirana (Alb) - D. Tbilisi (Geo) : 3 - 0 ( 0 - 3 ) 4-2   on penalties