UEFA CUP
home  Leagues  Turkey cup  Europa league  Champions league 
Euro cup 2008  World cup   Most popular turkish teams  Game 





UEFA CUP 2008 - 2009 fixture - fikstŘr



  UEFA Live Results - Canlı Sonušlar 



UEFA CUP FINAL



Winner : SHAKHTAR DONETSK



20 May 2009, Istanbul SŘkrŘ Saracoglu stadium



teams score
Shakhtar Donetsk Werder Bremen 2 - 1 (1 - 1 90. mn)


UEFA CUP SEMI FINAL - YARI FINAL




30 April - 7 May 2009

teams 1.leg 2.leg
Hamburg Werder Bremen 2 - 3 1 - 0
Shakhtar Dynamo Kyiv 2 - 11 - 1


UEFA CUP QUARTER FINAL - ăEYREK FINAL


9-16 April 2009

teams 1.leg 2.leg
M.City Hamburg 2 - 1 1 - 3
Marseille Shakhtar 1 - 2 0 - 2
Dynamo Kyiv PSG 3 - 0 0 - 0
Udinese Werder Bremen 3 - 3 1 - 3


UEFA CUP 4.ROUND


12-18 March 2009

teams 2.leg 1.leg
Galatasaray Hamburg 2 - 3 1 - 1
St.Etienne Werder Bremen 2 - 2 0 - 1
Shakhtar CSKA Moscow 2 - 0 0 - 1
Braga PSG 0 - 1 0 - 0
       
Zenit Udinese 1 - 0 0 - 2
Metalist Dynamo Kyiv 3 - 2 0 - 1
Aab Manchester City 2 - 0
3 - 4 on penalties
0 - 2
Ajax Marseille 2 - 2 a.e.t 1 - 2




UEFA CUP 3.ROUND


18-26 Feb 2009
aet : after extra time

teams 2.leg 1.leg
match 1 Wolfsburg PSG 1 - 3 0 - 2
match 2 Manchester City Copenhagen 2 - 1 2 - 2
match 3 Hamburg NEC Nijmegen 1 - 0 3 - 0
       
match 4 Metalist Sampdoria 2 - 01 - 0
match 5 Standard Liege Braga 1 - 10 - 3
match 6 CSKA Moscow Aston Villa 2 - 01 - 1
       
match 7 Udinese Lech Poznan 2 - 1 2 - 2
match 8 St.Etienne Olympiacos 2 - 1 3 - 1
match 9 Ajax Fiorentina 1 - 11 - 0
       
match 10 Deportivo La Coruna Aab 1 - 3 0 - 3
match 11 Milan Werder Bremen 2 - 2 1 - 1
match 12 Galatasaray Bordeaux 4 - 3 0 - 0
       
match 13 Valencia Dynamo Kiev 2 - 2 1 - 1
match 14 Stuttgart Zenit 1 - 21 - 2
match 15 Twente Marseille 0 - 1
6 - 7 on penalties
1 - 0
match 16 Tottenham Shakhtar 1 - 10 - 2



a.e.t. : after extra time

(Q): Qualified

UEFA CUP 2008 - 2009 GROUPS - GRUPLAR



GROUP A
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Manchester City 42 11 55 7 0
(Q) Twente 42 02 58 6 -3
(Q) PSG 41 21 75 5 +2
Racing Santander 41 21 65 5 +1
Schalke 04 41 12 56 4 -1
 
GROUP B
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Metalist Kharkiv 43 10 30 10 +3
(Q) Galatasaray 43 01 41 9 +3
(Q) Olympiacos 42 02 93 6 +6
Hertha Berlin 40 22 16 2 -5
Benfica 40 13 29 1 -7
 
GROUP C
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Standard Liege 43 01 53 9 +2
(Q) Stuttgart 42 11 63 7 +3
(Q) Sampdoria 42 11 45 7 -1
Sevilla 42 02 52 6 +3
Partizan 40 04 18 0 -7
 
GROUP D
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Udinese 43 01 64 9 +2
(Q) Tottenham 42 11 74 7 +3
(Q) NEC Nijmegen 42 02 65 6 +1
Spartak Moscow 41 12 56 4 -1
Dinamo Zagreb 41 03 49 3 -5
GROUP E
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Wolfsburg 43 10 137 10 +5
(Q) Milan 42 20 85 8 +3
(Q) Braga 42 02 75 6 +2
Portsmouth 41 12 78 4 -1
Heerenveen 40 04 314 0 -9
 
GROUP F
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) Hamburg 43 01 73 9 +4
(Q) Ajax 42 11 54 7 +1
(Q) Aston Villa 42 02 56 6 -1
Zilina 41 12 34 4 -1
Slavia 40 22 25 2 -3
 
GROUP G
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) St. Etienne 42 20 94 8 +5
(Q) Valencia 42 20 83 8 +5
(Q) Copenhagen 41 12 35 4 -2
Club Brugge 40 31 23 3 -1
Rosenborg 40 22 18 2 -7
 
GROUP H
team
PW D L F A P GD
(Q) CSKA Moscow 44 00 125 12 +7
(Q) Deportivo La Coruna 42 11 54 7 +1
(Q) Lech Poznan 41 21 55 5 0
Nancy 41 12 87 4 +1
Feyenoord 40 04 110 0 -9
 


UEFA CUP 2008 - 2009 ROUND 1


Metalist Kharkiv - Besiktas : 4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Galatasaray - Bellinzona : 2 - 1 (4 - 3)
Paris Saint-Germain - Kayserispor : 0 - 0 (2 - 1)

Zurich - AC Milan : 0 - 1 (1 - 3)
Partizan - Politehnica Timisoara : 1 - 0 (2 - 1)
Saint Patrick's Athletic - Hertha Berlin : 0 - 0 (0 - 2)

Spartak Moscow - BanÝk Ostrava : 1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Vitoria Guimares - Portsmouth : 2 - 2 a.e.t (0 - 2)
Salzburg - Sevilla : 0 - 2 (0 - 2)

Rapid Bucherest - VfL Wolfsburg : 1 - 1 (0 - 1)
FBK Kaunas - Sampdoria : 1 - 2 (0 - 5)
Valencia - MarÝtimo : 2 - 1 (1 - 0)

Sparta Prag - Dinamo Zagreb : 3 - 3 (0 - 0)
Manchester City - Omonia : 2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Club Brugge - Young Boys : 2 - 0 (2 - 2)

Motherwell - Nancy-Lorraine : 0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Standard Liege - Everton : 2 - 1 (2 - 2)
Benfica - SSC Napoli : 2 - 0 (2 - 3)

Dinamo Buchuresti - NEC Nijmegen : 0 - 0 (0 - 1)
FC Honka Espoo - Racing Santander : 0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Apoel FC - Schalke 04 : 1 - 1 (4 - 1)

Aston Villa - Litex Lovech : 1 - 1 (3 - 1)
Lech Poznan - Austria Wien : 4 - 2 (1 - 2) after extra time
Heerenveen - Vitoria Setubal : 5 - 2 (1 - 1)

Deportivo La Coru˝a - SK Brann : 3 - 2 2 - 0 (0 - 2) on penalties
Vaslui - Slavia Prag : 1 - 1 (0 - 0)
CSKA Moscow - Slaven Koprivnica : 1 - 0 (2 - 1)

Rosenborg - Brondby : 3 - 2 (2 - 1)
VFB Stuttgart - Cherno More Varna : 2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Twente - Stade Rennais : 1 - 0 (1 - 2)

Ajax - Borac : 2 - 0 (4 - 1)
Wisla Krakow - Tottenham Hotspur : 1 - 1 (1 - 2)
Kobenhavn - FC Moscow : 1 - 1 (2 - 1)

Levski Sofia - MŐK Zilina : 0 - 1(1 - 1)
Udinese Calcio - Borussia Dortmund : 4 - 3 0 - 2 (2 - 0) on penalties
Artmedia Petrzalka - SC Braga : 0 - 2 (0 - 4)

Kalmar - Feyenoord : 1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Unirea Urziceni - Hamburg : 0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Saint-Etienne - Hapoel Tel-Aviv : 2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Olympiacos - NordsjŠlland : 5 - 0 (2 - 0)



UEFA CUP 2008 - 2009 Preliminaries round 2 - 2. tur ÷n eleme



Besiktas (Turkey) - Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia) : 4 - 0 (2 - 1)
Zrinjski (Bosnia) - Braga (Portugal) : 0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria) - Borac Cacak (Serbia) : 1 - 1 (0 - 1)

Slaven Belupo Koprivnica (Croatia) - Aris Salonika (Greece) : 2 - 0 (0 - 1)
Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus) - AEK Athens (Greece) : 2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Napoli (Italy) - Vllaznia Shkoder (Albania) : 5 - 0 (3 - 0)

Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) - APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) : 3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Hajduk Split (Croatia) - Deportivo Coruna (Spain) : 0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona (Israel) - Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) : 1 - 2 (0 - 0)

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) - Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia) : 3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Cherno More Varna (Bulgaria) - Maccabi Netanya (Israel) : 2 - 0 (1 - 1)
Gyor ETO (Hungary) - VfB Stuttgart (Germany) : 1 - 4 (1 - 2)

Sturm Graz (Austria) - FC Zurich (Switzerland) : 1 - 1 (1 - 1) 2 - 4 on penalties
Grasshoppers (Switzerland) - Lech Poznan (Poland) : 0 - 0 (0 - 6)
Zilina (Slovakia) - Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) : 2 - 1 (2 - 1)

Vaslui (Romania) - Metalurgs Liepaja (Latvia) : 3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Debrecen (Hungary) - Young Boys (Switzerland) : 2 - 3 (1 - 4)
Austria Vienna (Austria) - WIT Georgia Tbilisi (Georgia) : 2 - 0

Salzburg (Austria) - Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania) : 0 - 1 (4 - 1)
Hertha Berlin (Germany) - Interblock Ljubljana (Slovenia) : 1 - 0 (2 - 0)
FC Moscow (Russia) - Legia Warsaw (Poland) : 2 - 0 (2 - 1)

AC Bellinzona (Switzerland) - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) : 2 - 1 (2 - 3)
Rosenborg Trondheim (Norway) - Djurgarden (Sweden) : 5 - 0 (2 - 1)
Midtjylland (Denmark) - Manchester City (England) : 0 - 1 (1 - 0) 2 - 4 on penalties

Viking Stavanger (Norway) - FC Honka (Finland) : 1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Nordsjaelland (Denmark) - Queen of the South (Scotland): 2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Kalmar (Sweden) - Ghent (Belgium) : 4 - 0 (1 - 2)

Aston Villa (England) - FH (Iceland) : 1 - 1 (4 - 1)
Stade Rennes (France) - Stabaek (Norway) : 2 - 0 (1 - 2)
Brondby (Denmark) - Haka Valkeakoski (Finland) : 0 - 2 (0 - 4)

Lillestrom (Norway) - FC Copenhagen (Denmark) : 2 - 4 (1 - 3)
St. Patrick's Athletic (Ireland) - Elfsborg Boras (Sweden) : 2 - 1 (2 - 2)




UEFA CUP 2008 - 2009 Preliminaries round 1 - 1. tur ÷n eleme




NordsjŠlland - TVMK : 5-0 3-0
Debrecen - Shakhtyor Karagandy : 1-0 1-1
Bellinzona - Ararat : 3-1 1-0

Zilina - MTZ-RIPO : 1-0 2-2
Austria Wien - Tobol : 2-0 0-1
St Patrick's - Olimps : 2-0 1-0

IA - Honka: 2-1 0-3
Olimpik - Vojvodina : 1-1 0-1
Mogren - Kiryat Shmona FC : 0-3 1-1

Viking - Vetra : 2-0 0-1
APOEL - Pelister : 1-0 0-0
TNS - Suduva : 0-1 0-1

Juvenes/Dogana - H. Tel-Aviv : 0-2 0-3
Lech Poznan - Lńnkńran : 4-1 1-0
BoracFC - Dacia Chisinau : 3-1 1-1

Milano - Omonia : 1-2 0-2
Flora - Djurgarden (ag) : 2-2 0-0
Kalmar - FC Racing Union Luxembourg : 7-1 3-0

Sant JuliÓ - Cherno More : 0-5 0-4
Zestaponi - Gyor: 1-2 1-1
B36 - Br°ndby : 0-2 0-1

Slaven - Marsaxlokk: 4-0 4-0
Zrinjski - Vaduz : 3-0 2-1
Manchester City - EB/Streymur : 2-0 2-0

WIT - Spartak Trnava : 1-0 2-2
Nistru - Hertha: 0-0 1-8
Partizani - Siroki Brijeg : 1-3 0-0

Banants - Salzburg : 0-3 0-7
Midtjylland - Bangor : 4-0 6-1
Vllaznia - Koper : 0-0 2-1

IB Ljubljana - Zeta : 1-0 1-1
Liepajas Metalurgs - Glentoran : 2-0 1-1
Haka - Cork : 4-0 2-2

Gomel - Legia : 1-4 0-0
K°benhavn - Cliftonville : 7-0 4-0
Birkirkara - Hajduk : 0-3 0-4
Grevenmacher - FH : 1-5 2-3