uefa cup 2003 -2004
home  Leagues  Turkey cup  Europa league  Champions league 
Euro cup 2008  World cup   Most popular turkish teams  Game 



UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 Final

Winner : VALENCIA



Valencia - Marseille : 2 - 0





UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 Semi final

21 April

Valencia (Esp) - Villareal (Esp) : 1 - 0   ( 0 - 0 )
Marseille (Fra) - Newcastle Utd. (Eng) : 2 - 0   ( 0 - 0 )





UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 Quarter final

8 - 14 April

Valencia (Esp) - Bordeaux (Fra) :2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Inter (Ita) - Marseille (Fra) : 0 - 1 (0 - 1)

Villareal (Esp) - Celtic (Sco) : 2 - 0 (1 - 1)
Newcastle Utd. (Eng) - PSV (Hol) : 2 - 1 (1 - 1)





UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 4.round


11 - 25 March

Valencia (Esp) - Genšlerbirliği (Tur) : 2 - 0 ( 0 - 1 ) [after extra time 1-0 90.mn]
Barcelona (Esp) - Celtic (Sco) : 0 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )
Brugge (Bel) - Bordeaux (Fra) : 0 - 1 ( 1 - 3 )
R.Mallorca (Esp) - Newcastle Utd. (Eng) : 0 - 3 ( 1 - 4 )

PSV (Hol) - Auxerre (Fra) : 3 - 0 ( 1 - 1 )
Inter (Ita) - Benfica (Por) :4 - 3 ( 0 - 0 )
Marseille (Fra) - Liverpool (Eng) : 2 - 1 ( 1 - 1 )
Roma (Ita) - Villareal (Esp) :2 - 1 ( 0 - 2 )



UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 3.round


26 February - 3 March

Beşiktaş (Tur) - Valencia (Esp) : 0 - 2 ( 2 - 3 )
Villareal (Esp) - Galatasaray (Tur) : 3 - 0 ( 2 - 2 )
Genšlerbirliği (Tur) - Parma (Ita) : 3 - 0 ( 1 - 0 )
Roma (Ita) - Gaziantepspor (Tur) : 2 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )

Barcelona (Esp) - Brondby (Dan) : 2 - 1 ( 1 - 0 )
Rosenborg (Nor) - Benfica (Por) : 2 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
Dnipro (Ukr) - Marseille (Fra) : 0 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )
Teplice (Cze) - Celtic (Sco) : 1 - 0 ( 0 - 3 )

PSV (Hol) - Perugia (Ita) : 3 - 1 ( 0 - 0 )
Bordeaux (Fra) - Groclin (Pol) : 4 - 1 ( 1 - 0 )
Debreceni (Hun) - Brugge (Bel) : 0 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )
Inter (Ita) - Sochaux (Fra) : 0 - 0 ( 2 - 2 )

Levski Sofia (Bul) - Liverpool (Eng) : 2 - 4 ( 0 - 2 )
R.Mallorca (Esp) - Spartak Moskva (Rus) : 0 - 1 ( 3 - 0 )
Panathinaikos (Gre) - Auxerre (Fra) : 0 - 1 ( 0 - 0 )
Newcastle Utd. (Eng) - Valeranga (Nor) : 3 - 1 ( 1 - 1 )




UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 2.round

Sporting Lisbon (Por) - Genšlerbirliği (Tur) :0 - 3 ( 1 - 1 )
Lens (Fra) - Gaziantepspor (Tur) : 1 - 3 ( 0 - 3 )
Dnipro (Ukr) - Dinamo Zagreb (Cro): 1 - 1 ( 2 - 0 )
Sochaux (Fra) - B.Dortmund (Ger): 4 - 0 ( 2 - 2 )

Groclin (Pol)- Manchester City (Eng): 0 - 0 ( 1 - 1 )
Barcelona (Esp) - Panionios (Ger):2 - 0 ( 3 - 0 )
Molde (Nor) - Benfica (Por) : 0 - 2 ( 1 - 3 )
Levski (Bul) - Slavia Prague (Cze) :0 - 0 ( 2 - 2 )

Red Star (S&M) - Rosenborg (Nor) : 0 - 1 ( 0 - 0 )
Dinamo Buchuresti (Rom) - Spartak Moskva (Rus) :3 - 1 ( 0 - 4 )
Brondby (Dan) - Schalke (Ger) :3 - 1 ( 1 - 2 ) by penalties
Aris (Gre) - Perugia (Ita) : 1 - 1 ( 0 - 2 )

Auxerre (Fra) - Utrecht (Hol): 4 - 0 ( 0 - 0 )
Liverpool (Eng) - Steaua Buchurest (Rom): 1 - 0 ( 1 - 1 )
Wisla (Pol) - Valeranga (Nor) :0 - 0 (0 - 0) 3-4 by penalties
Debrecen (Hun) - PAOK (Gre) : 0 - 0 (1 - 1 )

R.Mallorca (Esp) - FC Kopenhague (Dan): 1 - 1 (2 - 1 )
Newcastle Utd. (Eng) - Basel (Sui) : 1 - 0 ( 3 - 2 )
Hajduk Split (Cro) - Roma (Ita): 1 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
Torpedo Moskva (Rus) - Villareal (Esp) : 1 - 0 ( 0 - 2 )

Teplice (Cze) - Feyenoord (Hol) :1 - 1 ( 2 - 0 )
Hearts (Sco) - Bordeaux (Fra): 0 - 2 ( 1 - 0 )
Parma (Ita) - Salzburg (Aut) : 5 - 0 ( 4 - 0 )
Maccabi Haifa (Isr) - Valencia (Esp) :0 - 4 (0-0)




UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 1.round

Basel (Sui) - Malatyaspor (Tur) : 1 - 2 (after extra time) (2 - 0)
Blackburn Rovers (Eng) - Genšlerbirliği (Tur): 1 - 1 (1 - 3)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (Isr) - Gaziantepspor (Tur) : 0 - 0 (0 - 1)
Trabzonspor (Tur) - Villareal (Esp) : 2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Shkahtar (Ukr) - Dinamo Buchuresti (Rom):2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Publikum (Slo) - Maccabi Haifa (Isr) : 2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Torpedo Moskva (Rus) - CSKA Sofia (Bul) :1 - 1 (3-2 by penalties) 1 - 1
Nordsjaelland (Nor) - Panionios (Gre):0 - 1 (1 - 2)
Levski Sofia (Bul) - H.Ramat Gan (Isr) : 4 -0 (1 - 0)
Slavia (Cze) - Sartid (Hol) : 2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Hajduk Split (Cro) - Grasshopers (Sui): 0 - 0 (1 - 1)
Groclin (Pol) - Hertha Berlin (Ger): 1 - 0 (0 - 0)
GAK (Aut) - Valerenga (Nor) : 1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Aris (Gre) - Zimbru (Mol): 2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Debrecen (Hun) - Varteks (Cro) :3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Vardar (Mac) - Roma (Ita) :1 - 1 (0 - 4)
Lokeren (Bel) - Manchester City (Eng) :0 - 1 (2 - 3)
EFB (Dan) - Spartak Moskva (Rus) :1 - 1 (0 - 2)
Molde (Nor) - Leiria (Por) :3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Rosenborg (Nor) - Ventpils (Let) : 6 - 0 (4 - 1)
Zilina (Slo) - Utrecht (Hol) : 0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Sochaux (Fra) - Mypa (Fin):2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Steaua Buchurest (Rom) - Southampton (Eng):1 - 0 (1 - 1)
Lyn (Nor) - PAOK (Gre):0 - 3 (1 - 0)
Dnipro (Ukr) - Hamburg (Ger):3 - 0 (1 - 2)
Petrzalka (Slo) - Bordeaux (Fra):1 - 1 (1 - 2)
NEC(Hol) - Wisla Krakow (Pol):1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Perugia (Ita) - Dundee United (Sco) : 1 - 0 (2 - 1)
Lens (Fra) - Cementarnica (Mac) : 5 - 0 (1 - 0)
NAC (Hol) - Newcastle Utd. (Eng) :0 - 1 (0 - 5)
Liverpool (Eng) - Olimpija Ljubl. (Slo) : 3 - 0 (1 - 1)
FC Copenh'gen (Den) - Ferencvaros (Hun) :1 - 1 (4 - 3 by penalties) (1 - 1)
Mallorca (Esp) - Apoel (Cyp): 4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Parma (Ita) - Metalurh (Ukr) :3 - 0 (1 - 1)
Red Star (SK) - OB (Dan): 4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Malm÷ (Swe) - Sporting Lisbon (Por): 0 - 1 (0 - 2)
Zeljeznicar (Bos) - Hearts (Sco) :0 - 0 (0 - 2)
MTK (Hun) - Dinamo Zagreb (Cro) :0 - 0 (1 - 3)
Borussia Dortmund (Ger) - Austria (Aut) :1 - 0 (2 - 1)
Xamax (Sui) - Auxerre (Fra) : 0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Udinese (Ita) - Salzburg (Aut) : 1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Barcelona (Esp) - Puchov (Slo): 8 - 0 (1 - 1)
Valencia( Esp) - AIK (Swe):1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Benfica (Por) - La Louviere (Bel):1 - 0 (1 - 1)
Viktoria Zizkov (Cze) - Brondby (Dan) : 0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Schalke 04 (Ger) - Kamen Ingrad (Cro) : 1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Teplice (Cze) - Kaiserslautern (Ger) :1 - 0 (2 - 1)
Karnten (Aut) - Feyenord (Hol):0 - 1 (1 - 2)






UEFA Cup 2003- 2004 Preliminaries

TNS - Manchester City : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 5 )
Debrecen - FK Ekranas : 2 - 1 ( 1 - 1 )
Levski Sofia - Atyrau : 2 - 0 ( 4 - 1 )
Young Boys - MyPA Myllykoski : 2 - 2 ( 2 - 3 )
Katowice - Cementarnica : 1 - 1 ( 0 - 0 )
Lokeren - Dynamo Tirana : 3 - 1 ( 4 - 0 )
Steaua Bucarest - Neman FC : 0 - 0 ( 1 - 1 )
Varteks Varazdin - Levadia Maardu : 3 - 2 ( 3 - 1 )
Sioni - Puchov :0 - 3 ( 0 - 3 )
Zhenis Astana - Viktoria Zizkov : 1 - 3    ( 0 - 3 )
Maccabi Haifa - Cwmbran : 3 - 0 ( 3 - 0 )
Belasica - NK Publikum : 0 - 5 ( 2 - 7 )
Dudelangen - Artmedia Petrzalka : 0 - 1 ( 0 - 1 )
Grindavik - Kaernten FC : 1 - 1 ( 1 - 2 )
Domagnano - Torpedo Moscow : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 5 )
Derry City - Apoel Nicosia : 0 - 3 ( 1 - 2 )
Shirak - Farum : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 4 )
Kamen Ingrad - Ettelbruck : 7 - 0 ( 2 - 1 )
Metalurg Donetsk - Dinamo Bucarest : 1 - 1 ( 2 - 5 )
Santa Coloma - Esbjerg : 1 - 4 ( 0 - 5 )
Dundee - Vllaznia Skodra : 4 - 0 ( 2 - 0 )
Klaksvik - Molde : 0 - 4 ( 0 - 2 )
Ferencvaros - Birkirkara : 1 - 0 ( 5 - 0 )
Zimbru Chisinau - Liteks Lovech : 2 - 0 ( 0 - 0 )
Dnipro FC - Vaduz : 1 - 0 ( 1 - 0 )
Nistru - Crvena Zvezvda : 2 - 3 ( 0 - 5 )
Dynamo Minsk - Brondby : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 3 )
Torpedo Kutaisi - Lens : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 3 )
Anorthosis Famagusta - Zeljeznicar : 1 - 3 ( 0 - 1 )
Atlantas - Groclin Grodzisk : 1 - 4   ( 0 - 2 )
Banants - Hapoel Tel Aviv : 1 - 2 ( 1 - 1 )
Portadown FC - Malmoe FF : 0 - 2 ( 0 - 4 )
Lyn - NSI Runavik : 6 - 0 ( 3 - 1 )
Tallinn - Odense BK : 0 - 3 ( 1 - 1 )
Shelbourne - Olimpia : 2 - 3 ( 0 - 1 )
Fylkir - AIK Stockholm : 0 - 0 ( 0 - 1 )
U. Leiria - Coleraine : 5 - 0 ( 1 - 2 )